2024 Fall Semester Classes

Chapel Service

Monday, Tuesday, or Thursday / 6:30pm-7pm (0.5 Credit)

Monday Nights:

1 & 2 Timothy and Titus (2 Credits) / David Ynzunza / 7pm-9pm
Acts (3 Credits) / Rich Valencia / 7pm-10pm
Growing in Grace (2 Credits) / Anthony Hernandez / 7pm-9pm
OT Survey 1 – Chuck Smith (3 Credits) / Gabriel Silva / 6pm-7pm (Last Monday)
NT Survey 1 – Chuck Smith (3 Credits) / Gabriel Silva / 6pm-7pm (Last Monday)
Estudio del Antiguo Testamento 1 (3 Créditos) / Claudio Miranda / 6pm-7pm
Estudio del Nuevo Testamento 1 (3 Créditos) / Claudio Miranda / 6pm-7pm

Tuesday Mornings:

Gospel of John (3 Credits) / Bob Woodcock / 9am-12pm

Tuesday Evenings:

Revelation (3 Credits) / Danny Bond / 7pm-10pm
Romanos (Spanish) (3 Créditos) / Ricky Plazas / 7pm-10pm
Gospel of Mark (3 Credits) / Ivan Garcia / 7pm-10pm
Practical Christian Ministry (1 Credit) / Richard Trujillo / 6pm-7pm (Last Tuesday)
Ministerio Práctico del Cristiano (Spanish) (1 Créditos) / Oscar Aperador / 6pm-7pm (Last Tuesday)

Wednesday Mornings:

1 & 2 Timothy and Titus (2 Credits) / David Ynzunza / 9am-11am

Thursday Mornings:

Inductive Bible Study (3 Credits) / Moses Silva / 9am-12pm

Thursday Afternoon:

Hechos (3 Créditos) / Hector Martinez / 2pm-5pm

Thursday Nights:

Prison Epistles (2 Credits) / Larry Powers / 7pm-9pm
Estudio Biblico Inductivo (Spanish) (2 Créditos) / Moses Silva / 7pm-9pm
Technology in the Christian Life (2 Credits) / Manny Coronilla / 7pm-9pm
1-3 John and Jude (3 Credits) (ZOOM CLASS)/ Alfred Dahdouh / 7pm-10pm

Online Classes:

New Testament Survey 1 – Chuck Smith (3 Credits) / Randon Caceres
Old Testament Survey 1 – Chuck Smith (3 Credits) / Randon Caceres
Practical Christian Ministry (1 Credits) / Arnold Quintanilla
Book of Acts (3 Credits) / Larry Powers / Pre-recorded
Philosophy of Ministry (2 Credits) / David Ynzunza / Pre-recorded
Daniel (3 Credits) / Danny Bond / Pre-recorded
Apocalipsis (Spanish) (3 Créditos) / Hector Martinez / Pre-recorded
Génesis (Spanish) (3 Credits) / Ricky Plazas / Pre-recorded